>
>
Les Cigales du Bassin

Les Cigales du Bassin

46 bis Rue Chante Cigale, Gujan-Mestras, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Water park

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Park View
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 1
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 2
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 3
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 4
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 5
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 6
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 7
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 8
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 9
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 10
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 11
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 12
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 13
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 14
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 15
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 16
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 17
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 18
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 19
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 20
  • Les Cigales du Bassin - Double Room with Park View - 21
Guests: 3
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this holiday home comes with a kitchen, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the well-fitted kitchen. The holiday home also includes a barbecue. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this holiday home also features a tea and coffee maker and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Outdoors:
Barbecue, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
View:
Garden view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
L'Escale
5 km
Brûlerie à l'Anglaise
1.7 km
La Mouette
1.4 km
Crêperie le Tégalet
1.3 km
Gang of Pizza
1.7 km
Heyer
1.4 km
Public transport
Le Teich
3.6 km
Gujan-Mestras
2.2 km
Closest airports
Bordeaux–Mérignac Airport
50 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
La Hume Beach
5 km

Facilities - Les Cigales du Bassin

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service
Activities
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Bowling
  • Water park
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

Guests are required to clean the accommodation prior to departure. Alternatively, a cleaning service is available for an additional charge of EUR 30.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Les Cigales du Bassin?

Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Les Cigales du Bassin?

The accommodation is located at 46 bis Rue Chante Cigale, Gujan-Mestras, France.

What is the nightly rate at Les Cigales du Bassin?

Total cost at Les Cigales du Bassin depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Are there any good restaurants close to Les Cigales du Bassin?

Guests can eat nearby at Crêperie le Tégalet (900 m).

What languages are available for communication at Les Cigales du Bassin?

Service at Les Cigales du Bassin is available in French.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near Les Cigales du Bassin?

Nearby points of interest include T en Leyre (9.8 km), Cani School (11.2 km), Parc Lecoq (6.9 km) and Ornithological Reserve of Teich (3.4 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

What is the distance from Les Cigales du Bassin to the city center?

The distance from the center of Gujan-Mestras to the vacation home is around 1.9 km.

What room categories are available to book at Les Cigales du Bassin?

This accommodation exclusively offers Double Room with Park View rooms.

Is free parking available at Les Cigales du Bassin?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Does Les Cigales du Bassin allow pets?

Pets are permitted at Les Cigales du Bassin.

Is an airport transfer service available at Les Cigales du Bassin?

Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Les Cigales du Bassin.

What is the travel time between the airport and Les Cigales du Bassin?

Les Cigales du Bassin is roughly 40 minutes away from Bordeaux–Mérignac Airport.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!